About us

BIL BIL

The Fondation Indépendance was established in 1999 by Banque Internationale à Luxembourg.
Its aim is to promote art and culture, particularly of a contemporary nature, through its various forms of expression.

The Fondation only participates in one-off projects, with a focus on young creators.
Prospective projects must be high quality, of cultural value and professional in their approach, while a human, educational and social dimension is desirable.

We will not consider any applications of a commercial nature.

La Nuit des musées

Each year in October museums under the d’stater muséeën association open their doors for an event that shines a spotlight on art, history and nature. As in previous years, every museum has a culinary surprise! Free shuttle buses are provided to ensure that the event is accessible to everyone.

www.museumsmile.lu

Cercle Artistique de Luxembourg

The Cercle artistique de Luxembourg or CAL, founded in 1893 as Cercle artistique luxembourgeois, is an association which brings together artists of all types with a view to supporting artistic work and art education in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg.

www.cal.lu

History

aapl, association des artistes plasticiens du Luxembourg

AICA

CAL, Cercle Artistique du Luxembourg

CAPe, Centre des Arts pluriels Ettelbruck

d'Stater Muséeën

FEIPEL Martine & BECHAMEIL Jean

FELLNER Hans

Gemeng Käerjeng

GILLEN Tina

GODINHO Marco

KOX Vera

LAMBERT Yvon

LINDNER Anne

NEIENS Gilles

Villa Vauban

JEITZ Anne-Claude et CALLISTE Alain

BAUMGARTEN Bernard

CarréRotondes

CELESTINO Gianfranco

Compagnie Dance Development

Compagnie Unitcontrol

CROVISIER Jill

Dance Development

Dance Theatre Luxembourg

DanceXperience

Etats d'urgence

GILLE Pascale

HESS Anne Mareike

KOMINAMI Yuko

PUTZ Annick

Mierscher Kulturhaus

SCHADECK Annick

SOUBRY Tania

TIRABASSO Léa

Trois C-L

Vedanza

WEIS Jean-Guillaume

ZAZZERA Giovanni

Abrahimia Atena

art fountain asbl / Photomeetings

BROGNON David, The Plug

CUVELIER Sébastien

FLUX Feelings

Galerie Clairefontaine

Lët'z Arles

RECKINGER Carole

TESCH-ARENDT B & D

Agence Borderline

BISAGNO Leonora et BALTZER Bruno

CEPA, Cercle européen pour la propagation des arts

Coopérations Wiltz

Empreinte

Hydre Editions

Institut Grand-Ducal

Kasemattentheater

KERSCHEN Germain

KRECKE Carine & Elisabeth

KUROWSKI Daroslaw

Les Amis des Musées d'Art et d'Histoire Luxembourg

Maskénada

MAY Guy

MICHELS Frank

OAI, Ordre des Architectes et Ingénieurs

SPADA Luc

STEFFEN Alain

ACB Amis du Château de Bourglinster

Aconcagua Quartett

Amstel Quartett

Artemandoline

BISSEN Les Soirées Musicales de Bissen

CantoLX Luxembourg

CANTOREGGI Sandrine

CAPe, centre des arts pluriels d'Ettelbruck

CCL, Chœur de Chambre de Luxembourg

Chaîne de l'Espoir Luxembourg

CID, Fraen an Gender

Comité Alstad

Conservatoire du Nord

Dkollektiv asbl

EMA, European Music Academy

Festival de Wiltz

FIMOD, Festival International de Musique d'Orgue, Dudelange

IANNI David

JML, Jeunesses Musicales Luxembourg

Journées musicales Mondorf

KASEL Jean-Jacques

Dr KONTZ Catherine

KRAUS Victor

KRAUSFRINK Percussion

KRAVOS Zala

KRIER Cathy

LGNM, Lëtzebuerger Gesellschaft fir nei Musek

LOOR Andy

LSO, Luxembourg Studio Orchestra

LUCILIN

Maskénada

Ornina asbl

RMVA, rencontres musicales de la Vallée de l'Alzette

Solistes Européens

SYRDALL, Musek am Syrdall

MARNACH, De Klenge Maarnicher Festival

MEYER Pascal

NEUMAN Sonja

NOSBAUM Romain & WALESCH Manou

REICHLING Tammy

SEL, Solistes Européens Luxembourg

Soundabout

STEFFEN Alain

SZALWINSKA Beata

TELLO Tomas

The Convertibles

Trio Cénacle

UGDA, Union G.-Duc Adolphe

WEYER Sabine

art contemporain asbl.lu

DALEIDEN Misch

RONVAUX Sandrine

MAR Flora

JOHNSTON Alain

Actors Repertory Theatre

Canopée Produktion asbl

Compagnie Ghislain Roussel

Compagnie du Grand Boube

Fundamental asbl

GODINHO Fabio

HANSELMANN C / Cie Lowtec Magic

Hei/YA Productions

Ici et Maintenant asbl

ILL, Independent Little Lies

Kaleidoskop Theater

Kasemattentheater

KONEN Jérôme

Les FreDeBri(des)

Ligue HMC

LONE Timothy

Maskénada

Mierscher Kulturhaus

Speaking in Tongues

Theater Federatioun

Théâtre du Centaure

TNL, Théâtre National Luxembourg

TOL, Théâtre Ouvert Luxembourg

TopK

Traffik Theater Luxembourg

art contemporain

AWA As We Are

CELESTINO Gianfranco / Friday Island

DanceXperience

de TOURNEMIRE Anne-Karen

FEINEN Misch

FEIPEL & BECHAMEIL

FLINTO Sandy

HINGER Max

Hydre Editions

ILL, Independent Little Lies

KOLTZ Beryl

Kopla Bunz

Mannelli Laura

MAQUET Chantal

MARKIEWICZ Karolina & PIRON Pascal

Maskénada

NOESEN Suzan

OAI, ordre des architectes et des ingénieurs-conseils

PASTI Eleonora

Séibühn Ënsber

WAGNER Nora

BIL BIL

For Art and Culture

Board of directors

JEAN PETIT

JEAN PETIT

President

HUGUES DELCOURT

HUGUES DELCOURT

Vice-President

Board of directors: Frank Feitler, Germaine Goetzinger, Paul Lesch, Michèle Ries-Menghi and Danièle Wagener.

The board of directors meetings in 2018 will take place on:

  • 27 February
  • 29 May
  • 4 September
  • 27 November

The deadline for a project to be considered in a meeting is the reception by email 10 working days before the meeting.

Contacts

Sponsored by